Connect with us

Troopers

Wahid Hoosein formerly of 516/Hit Squad joins Troopers as a co-captain with Sunil. Wahid brings his championship winning veteran presence to the team. He also brought along some key players: All-Star Anthony Dindiyal, Defensive whiz at SS Kyle Bacchus, and couple of solid players in Nicholas Jairam and Dylan Hoosein.
In addition, they have added All Star Burhan, long time veteran Mauris and big time player Majid. All the moves should solidify this as one to be reckoned with.

 

Troopers D2 2021 Offensive Statistics

Troopers D2 2021 Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSTBSAC
Adeel Razzaq0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.00000
Anthony DePalma6191951183002010.5790.5790.7371.316140
Burhan Gorgani72318911620310510.6110.6961.2221.918220
Chris Mancini2551422002000.8000.8001.2002.00060
Corey Weisfeld411103530204010.5000.4550.9001.35591
Jatendar Singh7222061154106220.5500.5910.8001.391160
Manjeet Singh7222161180028120.5240.5450.7621.307160
Michael Kaufman0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.00000
Mohan Jitlal312113622028100.5450.5831.2731.856140
Navin Srivastava722185530101310.2780.3810.3330.71460
Nicholas Jairam411100330002000.3000.2730.3000.57331
Ray Sanasie615156931317010.6000.6001.2001.800180
Sami Hossain0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.00000
Sean Lyn619189980002100.5000.5260.4440.97180
Sunil Rangila720172530003120.2940.3000.1760.47632
Travis Collins7242371154109110.4780.5000.6961.196160
Yasha Tehrani0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.00000
Yasha Tehrani512121421002010.3330.3330.3330.66740

Troopers D2 2021 Defensive Statistics

Troopers D2 2021 Defensive Statistics

PlayerPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOSACERABB7K7
Adeel Razzaq0000000000000.0000.0000.000
Anthony DePalma1919511830020100.0000.0000.000
Burhan Gorgani23189116203105100.0000.0000.000
Chris Mancini5514220020000.0000.0000.000
Corey Weisfeld111035302040110.0000.0000.000
Jatendar Singh2220611541062200.0000.0000.000
Manjeet Singh2221611800281200.0000.0000.000
Michael Kaufman0000000000000.0000.0000.000
Mohan Jitlal121136220281000.0000.0000.000
Navin Srivastava221855301013100.0000.0000.000
Nicholas Jairam111003300020010.0000.0000.000
Ray Sanasie151569313170100.0000.0000.000
Sami Hossain0000000000000.0000.0000.000
Sean Lyn191899800021000.0000.0000.000
Sunil Rangila201725300031220.0000.0000.000
Travis Collins2423711541091100.0000.0000.000
Yasha Tehrani0000000000000.0000.0000.000
Yasha Tehrani121214210020100.0000.0000.000

2021 D2 Spring Standings

PlaceTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffL10Strk
11640.80003272111168-2L1
21570.6822324255697-3W4
3Tigers1370.6503251165868-2W1
411110.5006240228126-4W1
4770.5006200171295-5L1
4990.5006235262-276-4L3
7680.4297182171114-6L1
86100.3758194209-151-9L3
9590.3578124155-313-7L1
10360.3337.571162-913-6L5
11090.00010.566193-1270-9L9

SASL Facebook Feed

More in