Connect with us

Troopers

Wahid Hoosein formerly of 516/Hit Squad joins Troopers as a co-captain with Sunil. Wahid brings his championship winning veteran presence to the team. He also brought along some key players: All-Star Anthony Dindiyal, Defensive whiz at SS Kyle Bacchus, and couple of solid players in Nicholas Jairam and Dylan Hoosein.
In addition, they have added All Star Burhan, long time veteran Mauris and big time player Majid. All the moves should solidify this as one to be reckoned with.

Meet the Troopers

Troopers Stats

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGSAC
Nicholas Jairam20666121402783019220.6560.6360.8523
Dylan Hoosein1851431223154018610.5350.5920.6280
Anthony DePalma20666320331787123010.5240.5000.9213
Justus Acosta145046162311102011310.5000.5200.8041
Adeel Razzaq16464313211651016210.4880.5110.6740
Majid Raufi196452162512625271030.4810.5470.9622
Mauris Rodriguez1653491223211108410.4690.5090.5310
Anthony Dindiyal18584810221712118840.4580.5170.6042
Kyle Bacchus16564720211351113910.4470.5360.6380
Wahid Hoosein20605711251670011310.4390.4670.5260
Atif Tatari11333291292104010.3750.3640.5001
Burhan Gorgani195438101410102121430.3680.5190.5262
Tyler Bhurasingh619184641015020.3330.3160.5561
Sunil Rangila174843713101107340.3020.3330.3492
Phillip Virgo2771202000000.2860.2860.5710

Troopers Pitching Stats

PlayerERAGPIPRABBAK'sBB7K7WL
Sunil Rangila0.000400000.0000.00000
Wahid Hoosein11.6401289148700.5510.00077

Troopers Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Troopers vs Black Mambas game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
Troopers vs Black Mambas game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Troopers vs The North (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Baldwin Park, Blue
Troopers v The North (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Baldwin Park, Blue
TSFE v Troopers (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
TSFE v Troopers (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Troopers v Shooter McGavins (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cedar Creek Park, Field A
Troopers v Shooter McGavins (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cedar Creek Park, Field A
Dadbods vs Troopers (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Dad Bods vs Troopers (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Troopers vs The Ones (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Troopers vs The Ones (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Troopers vs Dothrakis (Game2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Dothrakis vs Troopers (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Troopers vs Monstars Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Troopers vs Monstars Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Dynasty vs Troopers (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Dynasty vs Troopers (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Troopers vs Hit Squad (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Troopers vs Hit Squad (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)

SASL Facebook Feed

More in