Connect with us

The North

Captains Charley Robinson and Irfan Musliwala are looking to capture the 2020 Spring/Summer trophy after successfully capturing the 2019 Fall Ball championship in their first go with The North. The core is very deep with Nick, Steve, Shawn, Saeed, Yasar surrounding Charley and Irfan.
In addition they brought on players like Pops, Akil, etc to solidify the team. Look for some fireworks during the season with such a deep team.

Meet The North

The North Offensive Stats

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSTBSACERA
Charley Robinson1664532939201126381110.7360.7811.3582.1407200.000
Nicolas Timpone14514420261072736400.5910.5881.3181.9065830.000
Shawn Abraham13484622271751420210.5870.6041.0001.6044600.000
Steven Galante16635329311393628810.5850.6191.2081.8276420.000
Irfan Musliwala166154303016112118760.5560.6070.8891.4954800.000
Akil Gubbi18645512291774125670.5270.5470.8551.4014730.000
Papu Allen145140222013511111110.5000.6080.7501.3583000.000
Saeed Anwar18695920291792223820.4920.5360.8311.3674920.000
Nitin Srivastava123634816151006230.4710.5000.5001.0001700.000
Adeel Ahmed145039131712240121040.4360.5400.7181.2582810.000
Jatendar Singh103127131190113400.4070.4840.5931.0761600.000
Manjeet Singh103229911110007350.3790.4380.3790.8171100.000
Anwar Sadat134240815122106230.3750.4050.4750.88019010.000
Yasar Bokhari124136811740010230.3060.3170.4170.7341538.167

The North Pitching Stats

PlayerGPIPRABBAK'sBB7K7WL
Anwar Sadat642601372.1671.16760
Yasar Bokhari128498550.4170.41784

The North Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
The North vs Dothrakis Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
The North vs Dothrakis Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Troopers vs The North (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Baldwin Park, Blue
Troopers v The North (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Baldwin Park, Blue
The North vs Monstars (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Carmen Ave Field
The North vs Monstars (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Carmen Ave Field
TSFE vs the North (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
TSFE vs the North (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
Dynasty vs The North (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Carmen Ave Field
Dynasty vs The North (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Carmen Ave Field
The North vs Shooter McGavins (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cedar Creek Park, Field A
The North vs Shooter McGavins (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cedar Creek Park, Field A
The North vs HitSquad (Game2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
HitSquad vs The North (Game1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
The North vs Dad Bods Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
The North vs Dad Bods Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
Backdoor Sliders vs The North (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Backdoor Sliders vs The North (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
The North vs The Ones (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
The North vs The Ones (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)

SASL Facebook Feed

More in