Connect with us

Dad Bods vs. Strike Force (Game 2)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
April 14, 2019 12:30 pm South Asian Softball League (Division 2) 2019 (Spring)

Venue

Newbridge Park, Field 3
2600 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore, NY 11710

Results

Team1234567 RHOutcome
Dad Bods620040161926Win
Strike Force11430271818Loss

Dad Bods

Offensive Statistics Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GO FO
Luis SanchezP54200000111021
Amar AujlaLCF54332001300101
Eric Magalona3B55344000000001
Andy MagalonaLF54222000110001
Randy Manalastas1B54232100410001
Sandee Pillai RF21111000010000
Parvesh Kandhela RF22122000300000
Mike SanchezRF44110001300021
Frederick QuijanoRCF44122000000011
Vito CiacciaSS44143010200000
Amanpreet SinghC44111000101002
Ricky GillDH44122000000020
Joe ValteDH44011000103000
Total 53481926221121945179
Pitching Statistics Position GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Luis SanchezP18180010
Total 18180010

Strike Force

Offensive Statistics Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GO FO
Arlo RiveraSS53110010120002
Yassir Qushi-54121100210010
Azhar Naqvi-53321010220100
Sadam Qushi-52000000110111
Adnan HamdaniP53332100300100
Arshad NaqviLCF43222000010001
Bryan Ramdat-43122000110001
Syed Hashmi1B53111000010002
Fares Quhshi-55222000200012
Andres Mata dilone-54122000210002
Ammar Qushi-41200000230010
Shadesh Baijnath-55100000201012
Total 5739181713220181313513
Pitching Statistics Position GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Adnan HamdaniP18190501
Total 18190501
PA
53
57
AB
48
39
R
19
18
H
26
17
1B
22
13
2B
1
2
3B
1
2
HR
2
0
RBI
19
18
BB
4
13
SO
5
1
SAC
1
3
GO
7
5
FO
9
13
GP
1
1
IP
8
8
RA
18
19
BBA
0
0
K's
0
5
W
1
0
L
0
1

SASL Facebook Feed

More in