Connect with us

Dad Bods vs. Strike Force (Game 2)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
April 14, 2019 12:30 pm South Asian Softball League (Division 2) 2019 (Spring)

Venue

Newbridge Park, Field 3
2600 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore, NY 11710

Results

Team1234567 RHOutcome
Dad Bods620040161926Win
Strike Force11430271818Loss

Dad Bods

Player Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Luis SanchezP54200000111018180010
Amar AujlaLCF5433200130010000000
Eric Magalona3B5534400000000000000
Andy MagalonaLF5422200011000000000
Randy Manalastas1B5423210041000000000
Sandeep Pillai RF2111100001000000000
Parvesh Kandhela RF2212200030000000000
Mike SanchezRF4411000130000000000
Frederick QuijanoRCF4412200000000000000
Vito CiacciaSS4414301020000000000
Amanpreet SinghC4411100010100000000
Ricky GillDH4412200000000000000
Joe ValteDH4401100010300000000

Strike Force

Player Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Arlo RiveraSS5311001012000000000
Yassir Qushi-5412110021000000000
Azhar Naqvi-5332101022010000000
Sadam Qushi-5200000011010000000
Adnan HamdaniP53332100300118190501
Arshad NaqviLCF4322200001000000000
Bryan Ramdat-4312200011000000000
Syed Hashmi1B5311100001000000000
Fares Quhshi-5522200020000000000
Andres Mata dilone-5412200021000000000
Ammar Qushi-4120000023000000000
Shadesh Baijnath-5510000020100000000
PA
53
57
AB
48
39
R
19
18
H
26
17
1B
22
13
2B
1
2
3B
1
2
HR
2
0
RBI
19
18
BB
4
13
SO
5
1
SAC
1
3
GP
1
1
IP
8
8
RA
18
19
BBA
0
0
K's
0
5
W
1
0
L
0
1

SASL Facebook Feed

More in