Connect with us

The Ones

The amount of moves The Ones made are staggering. They announced Amby as their co-captain along with Naeem to start. Amby is quickly becoming one of the faces of The Ones and now is a prominent fixture as one of the captains.
Next, they are making a huge splash by adding two superstars in Denen and Rafael aka Yoba, who are formerly of the now defunct 516. They are easily two top 10 talents in the league. Ina addition they added under the radar moves like Saiful, Waqas, Kevin etc. Watch out for a huge season from the Ones.

Meet The Ones

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSTBSAC
Ibrahim Mozawalla2881660000100.7500.7780.7501.52860
Rafael Liriano187766364720162966600.7120.6711.4242.095947
Denen Olson14604926322114641500.6530.6271.2041.831595
Waqas Ali1043432126223019000.6050.6050.7441.349320
Sijo Jacob831258151220111510.6000.6450.8001.445201
Naeem Bhalli187562303625911231000.5810.6130.8061.420503
Saiful Ashraf18766928392573430510.5650.5790.9281.506642
Ambiorix Cruceta18746624372564228410.5610.5540.8641.418574
Mike Bittner937321116920515200.5000.4861.0311.518333
Asad Haque187259222925211161210.4920.5690.6101.180361
Zabi Khosdal166949332322100102010.4690.6230.4901.113240
Kevin Persaud13524513191422110700.4220.5000.6221.122280
Thomas Matthew11342399700081100.3910.5880.3040.89370
Shehzad Asif1139321112102005710.3750.4870.4380.925140
Farooq Pervez518151550002300.3330.4440.3330.77850
Jason Pasion518162321002230.1880.2780.2500.52840

The Ones Pitching Stats

PlayerERAGPIPRABBAK'sBB7K7WL
Rafael Liriano15.820850113080.0001.12034
Denen Olson13.47574077000.0000.00032
Saiful Ashraf7.50062830000.0000.00040

The Ones Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Dothrakis v The Ones: 9:45am @ Eisenhower DSouth Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field D
Dothrakis v The Ones: 8:30am @ Eisenhower DSouth Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field D
The Ones vs Monstars - Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field C
The Ones vs Monstars - Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field C
Dynasty vs The Ones Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchel Field 1
Dynasty vs The Ones - Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchel Field 1
The Ones vs HitSquad (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cedar Creek Park, Field A
The Ones vs HitSquad (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cedar Creek Park, Field A
Backdoor Sliders v The Ones (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Backdoor Sliders v The Ones (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
The Ones vs The Black Mambas (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
The Ones vs Black Mambas (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Troopers vs The Ones (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Troopers vs The Ones (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
The Ones vs TSFE (Game1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
TSFE vs The Ones (Game2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Shooter McGavins vs The Ones Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 6
The Ones vs Shooter McGavins Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 6
Dad Bods vs The Ones (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Dad Bods vs The Ones (Game1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
The North vs The Ones (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
The North vs The Ones (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)

SASL Facebook Feed

More in