Connect with us

The Ones

Believe the hype!

The buzz for this team is real. Naeem and Sijo is bringing back The Ones which folded a few seasons ago. They have done some great recruiting and we won’t be shocked if they finish 1st when it’s all said and done.

Meet The Ones

The Ones Stats (Spring 2018)

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSTBSAC
Naeem Bhalli145245203716143432500.8220.8081.5332.341692
Omar Hernandez12464024281456311400.7000.7271.3502.077540
Binu Nair932301119134119110.6330.6250.9331.558281
Sijo Jacob12433814241073614400.6320.6511.5002.151571
Ambiorix Cruceta124645192714301034100.6000.6091.3331.942600
Sohi Ashraf93028515111101100.5360.5520.5711.123160
Isidiro Diaz Jr.931301115722316000.5000.4840.9671.451291
Asad Haque1452481123202019300.4790.5000.5831.083281
Zabi Khosdal620177853002300.4710.5240.6471.171111
Pops Alam12483714158312101080.4050.5210.6761.197251
Nader Mustafa Saeed10312671071104630.3850.4850.4620.946121
Farooq Pervez826253972005110.3600.3850.4400.825110
Noor Rabah622182541001410.2780.4090.3330.74260
Thomas Matthew1030294752005110.2410.2670.3100.57790
Ibrahim Mozawalla1440000000000.0000.0000.0000.00000
Ali Bhalli0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.00000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAGPIPRABBAK'sBB7K7
Nader Mustafa Saeed14.43813489926203.7922.917
Omar Hernandez10.23132638812.1540.269
Pops Alam0.000000000.0000.000
Sijo Jacob0.000000000.0000.000
Sohi Ashraf0.000000000.0000.000
Zabi Khosdal0.000000000.0000.000
Thomas Matthew0.000000000.0000.000

The Ones Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cedar Creek Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cedar Creek Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Wantagh Park, Field B
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Wantagh Park, Field B
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Allen Park
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Allen Park
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3

SASL Facebook Feed

More in