Connect with us

The Ones

Believe the hype!

The buzz for this team is real. Naeem and Sijo is bringing back The Ones which folded a few seasons ago. They have done some great recruiting and we won’t be shocked if they finish 1st when it’s all said and done.

Meet The Ones

The Ones Stats (Spring 2018)

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSTBSAC
Naeem Bhalli269683346326247760820.7590.7321.4822.2141236
Omar Hernandez228677434924127628700.6360.6671.2081.874930
Sijo Jacob207468283916105926500.5740.5951.2791.874871
Ambiorix Cruceta228379324524801346100.5700.5751.1651.740920
Isidiro Diaz Jr.17646024341284944200.5670.5631.2671.829762
Binu Nair19706122332291117740.5410.5710.7701.342472
Sohi Ashraf1861501427202207800.5400.6030.6001.203300
Asad Haque24857918393051216500.4940.5180.6461.163511
Zabi Khosdal14544222201470010700.4760.5190.6671.186283
Adam Elfiky93631714110016420.4520.5000.4840.984151
Pops Alam2498773434226231918100.4420.5420.6751.217521
Noor Rabah103730613102106520.4330.5140.5671.081170
Nader Mustafa Saeed13372981071104940.3450.4870.4140.901121
Thomas Matthew164739812821010320.3080.3410.3850.726152
Ibrahim Mozawalla623215632103200.2860.3480.4760.824100
Farooq Pervez1235333972107120.2730.2860.4240.710141
Ali Bhalli0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.00000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAGPIPRABBAK'sBB7K7
Nader Mustafa Saeed17.930165714626203.1932.456
Omar Hernandez14.24111581183093.6211.086
Pops Alam0.000000000.0000.000
Noor Rabah0.000000000.0000.000
Sijo Jacob0.000000000.0000.000
Sohi Ashraf0.000000000.0000.000
Zabi Khosdal0.000000000.0000.000

The Ones Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cedar Creek Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cedar Creek Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Wantagh Park, Field B
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Wantagh Park, Field B
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Allen Park
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Allen Park
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Carmen Ave Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Carmen Ave Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A

SASL Facebook Feed

More in