Connect with us

Strike Force

Layth: Rebooted

Strike Force enter their second season of SASL action, their first was this past SASL Fall League, where they had a rough go of things.

Transitioning with many players from last year’s “Layth” team that gave top teams a run for their money, they may struggle to find their footing early on against some of the strong talent that the National League features, but we’re betting on Strike Force Captain Arshad to figure it out and put this team on the right path.

Meet Strike Force

Strike Force Stats

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGSAC
Wilkin Tejeda16524919311970632000.6330.5961.1633
Arlo Rivera257268223620102314010.5290.5070.8533
Adnan Hamdani257868203516104428940.5150.5640.9411
Sadam Qushi18625522281971120330.5090.5250.7271
Adeel Tahir816142761001100.5000.5330.5710
Yassir Qushi248476303826100118460.5000.5060.6583
Azhar Naqvi2589753337231022141330.4930.5680.7600
Athar Naqvi1856539262231014010.4910.4730.5852
Asad Hamdani15484113201251210520.4880.5320.8051
Arshad Naqvi24807418362951224310.4860.5000.6761
Albert Khamo113027612101106000.4440.4290.5561
Yasar Naqvi2577681527235107760.3970.4470.5291
Abdullah Campos134237914533317010.3780.3410.8654
Zeeshan Hamdani14393581181105410.3140.3850.3710
M Fahad818181320000020.1670.1670.1110
Chris Malatis0000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Nisar Ahmed0000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Omar Khwaja0000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Taher Abdelhadi1220000000000.0000.0000.0000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAIPRABBAK's
Abdullah Campos161.00012302
Sadam Qushi35.0001500
Arshad Naqvi19.00071933
Adnan Hamdani12.2761342354041
Zeeshan Hamdani0.0000000
Omar Khwaja0.0000000
Taher Abdelhadi0.0000000

Strike Force Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cedar Creek Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cedar Creek Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Wantagh Park, Field B
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Wantagh Park, Field B
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Speno Park
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Speno Park
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Mitchel Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Mitchel Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field 6
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field 6

SASL Facebook Feed

More in