Connect with us

Savages

Defending Champs Back for More

Savages won the 2017 Spring championship in convincing fashion sweeping a strong Empire squad in the finals.

Meet Savages

Savages Stats

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGSAC
Pavy Badwal145346283621121228500.7830.7741.2172
Dex Ortiz145548353718115321600.7710.7821.3961
Charley Robinson166358313920121635200.6720.6611.2242
Joel Enai714124880001110.6670.6430.6671
Hashim Naveed16665735341666621710.5960.6211.2282
Ali Musliwala102321712120003100.5710.5910.5710
Anwar Sadat16584920281963024830.5710.6100.8162
Jeremiah Morales14565121279801042430.5290.5641.2750
Manjunathan Shanmugam10261941082006300.5260.5650.6321
Vijay Samaroo15524913251482121220.5100.5190.8161
Zulifkar Musliwala1035287141040011530.5000.5430.6432
Harris Naveed6222181025039110.4760.5001.1430
Irfan Musliwala16655928271683010350.4580.4620.6953
Ronak Jain516132511309200.3850.4380.9231
Aasheesh Shravah826255981001110.3600.3850.4000
Saeed Anwar18655910211352215410.3560.3910.6271
Anish Patel0000000000000.0000.0000.0000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAIPRABBAK's
Anwar Sadat14.808265547
Pavy Badwal12.8713157143
Aasheesh Shravah10.2315276235
Manjunathan Shanmugam0.0000000
Ronak Jain0.0000000
Saeed Anwar0.0000000
Zulifkar Musliwala0.0000000

Savages Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Stillwell Park (Syosset)
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Stillwell Park (Syosset)
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Allen Park
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Allen Park
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D

Savages All-Time Leaders

SASL Facebook Feed

More in