Connect with us

Savages

Defending Champs Back for More

Savages won the 2017 Spring championship in convincing fashion sweeping a strong Empire squad in the finals.

Meet Savages

Savages Stats

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGSAC
Dex Ortiz8322924231182213300.7930.8131.4140
Pavy Badwal8302515191171013500.7600.8001.1200
Hashim Naveed8322818191132311300.6790.6881.2501
Joel Enai5983550000110.6250.6670.6250
Anwar Sadat9322810171421014300.6070.6250.7501
Ali Musliwala3552330001000.6000.6000.6000
Jeremiah Morales62623813530522320.5650.6151.3480
Charley Robinson831291116940316100.5520.5671.0000
Zulifkar Musliwala8272361284009330.5220.5560.6961
Manjunathan Shanmugam514132660004100.4620.5000.4620
Vijay Samaroo8252451183009010.4580.4400.5831
Irfan Musliwala104035151594206220.4290.4250.6573
Aasheesh Shravah620194871000100.4210.4500.4740
Harris Naveed518176722039110.4120.4441.0590
Saeed Anwar10353361384206210.3940.4290.6670
Ronak Jain3982310204100.3750.4440.8750
Anish Patel0000000000000.0000.0000.0000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAIPRABBAK's
Anwar Sadat18.667123222
Aasheesh Shravah11.5772643123
Pavy Badwal4.90010752
Manjunathan Shanmugam0.0000000
Ronak Jain0.0000000
Saeed Anwar0.0000000
Zulifkar Musliwala0.0000000

Savages Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Stillwell Park (Syosset)
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Stillwell Park (Syosset)
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Allen Park
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Allen Park
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 1)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D

Savages All-Time Leaders

SASL Facebook Feed

More in