Connect with us

nWo

Loud. Brash. nWo will bring the noise with their bats (and their loud mouths), but can they hack it on defense?

Snuck into playoffs last year and then surprised everyone by winning the SNL game.

However, they lost Masoom and RP over the offseason. Clear downgrade in that batting order.

Did Asim and Ayaz add enough to replenish this up and coming franchise?

Meet nWo

nWo Stats

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGSAC
Matthew Garguilo175945242913546261040.6440.6841.3112
Milan Patel25877426473690122950.6350.6670.7841
Moiz Siddiqui6191661062028210.6250.6321.1251
Fuad Mustafa11383211191521113510.5940.6320.8131
Matthew Rosenblatt14555026291183523410.5800.6001.1201
Adeel Razzaq20625514312361118520.5640.5810.7642
Jack Yi6242261293006120.5450.5420.6821
Prince Panicker927246131000211200.5420.5770.7500
Gotham Green23888524453471015320.5290.5390.6001
Cesar Sabillon20726618321892122430.4850.5000.6972
Junaid Ahmed144234816121206750.4710.5480.5881
Ayaz Dar248771233223520131510.4510.5470.5490
Uday Gosalia123633814121006310.4240.4720.4240
Mahdee Mustafa18534512191322113330.4220.4400.6002
Arfan Arif621185770002300.3890.4550.3891
Kunal Oak1753479181061014350.3830.4040.5322
Syed Hassan518177632104210.3530.4210.5880
Anas Ahmed16474314141210110220.3260.3560.4190
Asim Farooki11353289521010220.2810.3140.3751

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAIPRABBAK's
Arfan Arif17.1323893194
Ayaz Dar15.838801814017
Asim Farooki14.0001122100
Milan Patel0.0000000
Matthew Rosenblatt0.0000000
Matthew Garguilo0.0000000
Moiz Siddiqui0.0000000

nWo Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Stillwell Park (Syosset)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Stillwell Park (Syosset)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Mitchel Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Mitchel Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field 2
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field 2
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field 6
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field 6

SASL Facebook Feed

More in