Connect with us

nWo

Loud. Brash. nWo will bring the noise with their bats (and their loud mouths), but can they hack it on defense?

Snuck into playoffs last year and then surprised everyone by winning the SNL game.

However, they lost Masoom and RP over the offseason. Clear downgrade in that batting order.

Did Asim and Ayaz add enough to replenish this up and coming franchise?

Meet nWo

nWo Stats

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGSAC
Matthew Garguilo1138291420844315810.6900.7371.3791
Matthew Rosenblatt10383519231052418310.6570.6841.2000
Milan Patel14484014251950010720.6250.6670.7251
Gotham Green12444114251930010220.6100.6140.6101
Prince Panicker5181559700211200.6000.6471.0000
Cesar Sabillon9353210181141015320.5630.6000.6880
Adeel Razzaq113429915122108410.5170.5590.6551
Jack Yi1441220003010.5000.5000.5000
Fuad Mustafa617164852105110.5000.5290.7500
Arfan Arif415144770002200.5000.5630.5000
Syed Hassan415147632104210.4290.5000.7140
Uday Gosalia92926811100006310.4230.4830.3850
Kunal Oak123934614931011250.4120.4210.5292
Mahdee Mustafa820187751104210.3890.4500.5560
Junaid Ahmed1029247960204450.3750.4480.5001
Anas Ahmed123633912101017120.3640.3820.4850
Ayaz Dar1348361312811051110.3330.4890.3610
Asim Farooki9272467321010210.2920.3330.4171
Moiz Siddiqui0000000000000.0000.0000.0000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAIPRABBAK's
Arfan Arif18.4802566124
Ayaz Dar17.13238932710
Asim Farooki14.0001122100
Milan Patel0.0000000
Matthew Rosenblatt0.0000000
Matthew Garguilo0.0000000
Moiz Siddiqui0.0000000

nWo Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Stillwell Park (Syosset)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Stillwell Park (Syosset)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Mitchel Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Mitchel Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 3

SASL Facebook Feed

More in