Connect with us

Dynasty

The core of the team is right back at it for 2020. Setting their sights at that elusive Trophy. With the core back we can expect the same……….or can we? Saj has recruited a great player, Ali Ghumman, and his pitching and bat will be an asset when they need it most. Ali has pitched and won many championships.
In addition to Mike Liang, Amit, Omar, Yamin, Ariel, Adrian that we spoke about earlier, they bring back the underrated Milan Patel who is very versatile and had a career year at the plate. They also added Kunal Oak from rivals TSFE, which should boost the backend of their rotation.

Meet Dynasty

Dynasty Offensive Stats

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSTBSAC
Yamin Patel186961334731601053700.7700.7711.3612.132832
Omar Hernandez16645635382171929600.6790.6881.3212.009742
Mike Liang187164404322132630730.6720.7041.2191.923780
Amit Bhasin166049303018822281010.6120.6670.9801.646481
Ariel Arvelo18645620332162426610.5890.6090.9821.592552
Kunal Oak186857223215103430530.5610.5521.0531.605605
Adrian Polanco18636120332253329000.5410.5240.8691.393532
Milan Patel16544911262140115510.5310.5740.6731.248330
Sajid Kakana1651431319161209620.4420.4900.5581.048242
David Poon112923151063018610.4350.5520.6961.247160
Ali Ghumman164633191310300121220.3940.5430.4851.028161
Gaurav Bhasin1861512020154109940.3920.4830.5100.993260
Jerry Liang2660210100000.3330.3330.6671.00040
Sohel Vaid0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.00000

Dynasty Pitching Stats

PlayerERAGPIPRABBAK'sBB7K7WL
Omar Hernandez18.0001718000.0000.00010
Ali Ghumman9.55216961312260.1461.896124

Dynasty Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Dad Bods vs Dynasty - Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Baldwin Park, Blue
Dad Bods vs Dynasty - Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Baldwin Park, Blue
Dynasty vs The Ones Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchel Field 1
Dynasty vs The Ones - Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchel Field 1
Dothrakis vs Dynasty (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Dothrakis vs Dynasty (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Dynasty vs Monstars (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Dynasty vs Monstars (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Dynasty vs The North (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Carmen Ave Field
Dynasty vs The North (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Carmen Ave Field
Hit Squad vs Dynasty (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Carmen Ave Field
Hit Squad vs Dynasty (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Carmen Ave Field
Backdoor Sliders vs Dynasty (Game2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Dynasty vs Backdoor Sliders (Game1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Dynasty vs Black Mambas Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field D
Black Mambas vs Dynasty Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field D
Dynasty vs Troopers (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Dynasty vs Troopers (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
TSFE vs Dynasty (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
TSFE vs Dynasty (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)

SASL Facebook Feed

More in