Connect with us

Dothrakis

A Look Back at 2019:
Dothraki’s are a rookie team making their debut in 2020 season. They do however have some names you will recognize.
The captains are brothers Sunny Naveed and Hashim Naveed. Sunny made his debut with the Bengals last year. Hashim needs no introduction as he is a SASL Hall of Famer with 4 rings under his belt. He just won the 2019 AL championship with the Savages.

Meet The Dothrakis

Dothrakis Offensive Stats

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSTBSAC
Andy Sanchez16655934452791838500.7630.7691.3562.125801
Hashim Naveed18736739513790540300.7610.7401.1191.859753
Pavy Badwal10363510211920018100.6000.6110.6571.268230
David Rodriguez16615715342661122210.5960.5900.7891.380452
Justin Sevilla16645931311836428230.5250.5160.9831.499583
Pablo Sanchez187567303521111223820.5220.5730.8061.379540
Sunny Naveed186853212723400181220.5090.5740.5851.158313
Freddy Maldonado18605420272610012510.5000.5330.5191.052281
Ahad Anwar15514312181341017600.4190.4710.5581.029242
Mike Wang11383111131300010630.4190.5000.4190.919131
Pervez Khan165944121711420181030.3860.4580.5681.026255
Navin Srivastava824197770004400.3680.4580.3680.82771
Gaetjens (Gage) Nestor13433612131102010410.3610.3950.4720.868173
Jig Patel413113330000200.2730.3850.2730.65730

Dothrakis Pitching Stats

PlayerSLGERAGPIPRABBAK'sBB7K7WL
Freddy Maldonado0.5199.00918115148000.0000.000153
Gaetjens (Gage) Nestor0.4720.000000000.0000.00000

Dothrakis Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
The North vs Dothrakis Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
The North vs Dothrakis Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
MonStars v Dothrakis (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Baldwin Park, Blue
MonStars v Dothrakis (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Baldwin Park, Blue
Dothrakis vs Dynasty (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Dothrakis vs Dynasty (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Hit Squad v Dothrakis (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
Hit Squad v Dothrakis (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
Dothrakis vs Backdoor SlidersSouth Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Dothrakis vs Backdoor SlidersSouth Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Black Mambas vs Dothrakis (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field D
Black Mambas vs Dothrakis (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field D
Troopers vs Dothrakis (Game2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Dothrakis vs Troopers (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
TSFE vs Dothrakis Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
TSFE vs Dothrakis Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Shooter McGavins vs Dothrakis (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Shooter McGavins vs Dothrakis (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Dothrakis vs Dad Bods (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Dothrakis vs Dad Bods (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)

SASL Facebook Feed

More in