Connect with us

Dad Bods

Dad Bods are back!! Year 2, they will look to make the playoffs and put their rookie season behind them. Captain Parvesh used the offseason to retool and refocus for 2020. This is a close knit group and we didn’t expect them to alter the chemistry by adding any players that would drastically change their fortunes. Rather, use the experience and the lessons learned in their rookie season

 

Dad Bods 2021 D3 Offensive Stats

Dad Bods 2021 D3 Offensive Stats

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSTBSACGP
Jaspreet Singh21055321003400.6000.7000.8001.500410
Luis Sanchez21311810700310100.9090.9171.7272.6441900
Randy Manalastas29121440001000.3330.3330.3330.667400
Vito Ciaccia2991532003000.5560.5560.7781.333700
Burhan Gorgani21085311102210.3750.5000.7501.250600
Aroup Sorijum2981330001100.3750.4440.3750.819300
Ricky Gill0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000000
Amar Aujla21092201012000.2220.2000.6670.867610
Satty Singh212106512026100.5000.5451.3001.8451300
Gurpreet Singh0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000000
Alvin Ng21195640029200.6670.7271.3332.0611200
Adeel Razzaq21092110000100.1110.2000.1110.311100
Alvin Ng0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000000
Parvesh Kandhela2946210011300.5000.7141.2501.964500
Mike Albano0330220000000.6670.6670.6671.333200

Dad Bods D3 2021 Defensive Statistics

Dad Bods D3 2021 Defensive Statistics

PlayerERAIPRABBAK'sBB7K7WL
Ricky Gill0.00000000.0000.00000

SASL D3 2021 Spring

PlaceTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffL10Strk
1201.00003317162-0W2
1Resurrection201.00003520152-0W2
3110.50011622-61-1W1
3110.5001282801-1W1
3Rough Riders220.5001504462-2L1
6040.00033768-310-4L4

SASL Facebook Feed

More in