Connect with us

Dad Bods

Dad Bods are back!! Year 2, they will look to make the playoffs and put their rookie season behind them. Captain Parvesh used the offseason to retool and refocus for 2020. This is a close knit group and we didn’t expect them to alter the chemistry by adding any players that would drastically change their fortunes. Rather, use the experience and the lessons learned in their rookie season

 

Dad Bods 2021 D3 Offensive Stats

Dad Bods 2021 D3 Offensive Stats

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSTBSACGP
Ricky Meier72623818151209100.7830.7311.0001.7312320
Luis Sanchez155644323423425241020.7730.7861.2952.0815720
Jaspreet Singh16554421302063122500.6820.6731.0231.6964530
Aroup Sorijum16494412261880018410.5910.6120.7731.3853410
Mike Sanchez419171010510415000.5880.5561.3531.9082310
Alvin Ng1034261115930314610.5770.6181.0381.6562720
Ricky Gill82826111392119200.5000.5360.7691.3052002
Burhan Gorgani15504321211142420720.4880.5600.9531.5134100
Parvesh Kandhela165238191810521121120.4740.5800.7891.3693010
Satty Singh1040341716750412520.4710.5380.9711.5093300
Randy Manalastas16605915272131218110.4580.4590.6441.1033810
Vito Ciaccia154336615115009510.4170.4550.5831.0382130
Rajesh Sangroha719185761007100.3890.4210.4440.865800
Mike Albano144440614131006450.3500.4090.3750.7841500
Adeel Razzaq931288852018200.2860.3230.4640.7871310
Gurpreet Singh0000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000000

Dad Bods D3 2021 Defensive Statistics

Dad Bods D3 2021 Defensive Statistics

PlayerERAIPRABBAK'sBB7K7WL
Ricky Gill12.0263967801.4360.00042

SASL D3 2021 Spring

PlaceTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffL10Strk
12070.741039924915010-0W11
2Resurrection1490.6094330303277-3L2
3Rough Riders13110.5425.5355276795-5L2
49100.4747223295-724-6L4
58100.4447.5216277-614-6L2
62170.10514185278-930-10L10

SASL Facebook Feed

More in