Connect with us

Dad Bods

Dad Bods are back!! Year 2, they will look to make the playoffs and put their rookie season behind them. Captain Parvesh used the offseason to retool and refocus for 2020. This is a close knit group and we didn’t expect them to alter the chemistry by adding any players that would drastically change their fortunes. Rather, use the experience and the lessons learned in their rookie season

Meet The Dad Bods

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGSAC
Mike Perri2331220000000.6670.6670.6670
Randy Manalastas13413818221282010300.5790.6100.8950
Giuseppe Montelbano12393711211460112100.5680.5640.8111
Amar Aujla1444421321121629210.5000.5230.9520
Aash Sharma123834916105008410.4710.5260.5880
Alvin Ng18544710211432217720.4470.5190.7230
Vito Ciaccia185047321174005230.4470.4600.5321
Mike Sanchez92927512921010020.4440.4140.5932
Satwinder Singh1649449191512110320.4320.4490.6142
Shiva Pathak12302661162216300.4230.4670.7691
Sandeep Pillai13373281272129550.3750.4590.6880
Dil Singh820192761005010.3680.3500.4211
Jaspreet Singh174741915113016400.3660.4040.5122
Parvesh Kandhela185147111465219210.2980.3140.5532
Ricky Gill1638333871002520.2420.3420.2730
David McCarthy2660110000000.1670.1670.1670
Harprith Ranu1220000000000.0000.0000.0000
Raj Sharma1310000000210.0000.6670.0000
Amanpreet Singh0000000000000.0000.0000.0000

Dad Bods Pitching Stats

PlayerERAGPIPRABBAK'sBB7K7WL
Amanpreet Singh0.000000000.0000.00000
Ricky Gill21.919129931019201.3431.414213

Dad Bods Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Dad Bods vs Dynasty - Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Baldwin Park, Blue
Dad Bods vs Dynasty - Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Baldwin Park, Blue
Hit Squad v Dad Bods (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
Hit Squad v Dad Bods (Game 1 )South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
Dad Bods vs BackDoor Slides (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Dad Bods vs Backdoor Sliders (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Black Mambas v Dad Bods (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Black Mambas v Dad Bods (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Dadbods vs Troopers (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Dad Bods vs Troopers (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
TFSE vs Dad Bods (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
TFSE vs Dad Bods (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
Dad Bods vs Shooter McGavins (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cedar Creek Park, Field A
Shooter McGavins vs Dad Bods (Game1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cedar Creek Park, Field A
The North vs Dad Bods Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
The North vs Dad Bods Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field A
Dad Bods vs The Ones (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Dad Bods vs The Ones (Game1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Dothrakis vs Dad Bods (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Dothrakis vs Dad Bods (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)

SASL Facebook Feed

More in