Connect with us

Bengals

They’re Back!

Led by new leadership in SASL veterans Salman and Faisal, this team was on the verge of something special until the divisions were merged.

Starting over again, can they recapture some of that old magic?

Looking for a special talent? Look no further than SS Matt Schreiber, who – along with Hashim Naveed – is the best defensive SS in all of SASL.

Meet the Bengals

Bengals Stats

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGSAC
Travis Collins12464318342472012310.7910.8041.0230
Joyal Joseph2663440003010.6670.6670.6670
Faisal Chowdhury14504618282033220410.6090.6400.9350
Matt Schreiber12474616272032219000.5870.5870.8700
Nabil Nadim8312815161211215320.5710.6130.8930
Sami Hossain1449449252302017220.5680.5510.6593
Raheel Nadim618143751005220.5000.5000.5002
Yashvinder Mahajan13503814181710013610.4740.4900.5005
Kyle Keane8302671283019200.4620.4670.6922
Hasan Nazmul134340817142006320.4250.4650.4500
Shairooz Khalid9333061293008220.4000.4240.5001
Salman Quader103835714130018320.4000.4360.4861
Manjunathan Shanmugam124744616133006300.3640.4040.4320
Rafat Zaman123929101091002930.3450.4870.3791
Fahim Huq412102210011140.2000.2730.5000
Abir Rahman2872110000110.1430.2500.1430
Rushdan Islam0000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Shafaat Chowdhury0000000000000.0000.0000.0000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAIPRABBAK's
Salman Quader10.67540611412
Faisal Chowdhury9.69252721011
Sami Hossain0.0000000
Rushdan Islam0.0000000
Shafaat Chowdhury0.0000000
Shairooz Khalid0.0000000
Yashvinder Mahajan0.0000000

Bengals Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Wantagh Park, Field B
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Wantagh Park, Field B
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange

SASL Facebook Feed

More in