Connect with us

Bengals

They’re Back!

Led by new leadership in SASL veterans Salman and Faisal, this team was on the verge of something special until the divisions were merged.

Starting over again, can they recapture some of that old magic?

Looking for a special talent? Look no further than SS Matt Schreiber, who – along with Hashim Naveed – is the best defensive SS in all of SASL.

Meet the Bengals

Bengals Stats

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGSAC
Travis Collins249585335741123124910.6710.6950.9181
Faisal Chowdhury14504618282033220410.6090.6400.9350
Sami Hossain24857618454103023640.5920.6000.6583
Nabil Nadim16635822332821224440.5690.5870.7411
Matt Schreiber16656420352633325010.5470.5470.8280
Joyal Joseph413135770005010.5380.5380.5380
Raheel Nadim1549428221821012420.5240.5310.5953
Kyle Keane14575016261382322500.5200.5440.9402
Manjunathan Shanmugam2410082203732310161220.4510.5210.5000
Yashvinder Mahajan20745818252230017620.4310.4430.4836
Hasan Nazmul23756313272130214820.4290.4860.5561
Shairooz Khalid14464111161140112430.3900.4350.5611
Salman Quader22857718282121421730.3640.4070.5712
Fahim Huq11363161181116470.3550.4290.5480
Rafat Zaman24786319222020061560.3490.4630.3812
Abir Rahman2872110000110.1430.2500.1430
Shafaat Chowdhury0000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Rushdan Islam0000000000000.0000.0000.0000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAIPRABBAK's
Salman Quader11.7801232074927
Faisal Chowdhury9.69252721011
Sami Hossain0.0000000
Rushdan Islam0.0000000
Shafaat Chowdhury0.0000000
Shairooz Khalid0.0000000
Yashvinder Mahajan0.0000000

Bengals Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Wantagh Park, Field B
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Wantagh Park, Field B
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Orange
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2018 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field A

SASL Facebook Feed

More in