Connect with us

Bengals

Meet the Bengals

Bengals Stats

Offensive Statistics

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGSAC
Bilal Latif413125970202100.7500.7691.0830
Michael Appel2873550005100.7140.7500.7140
Jason Gregory16604927332281226800.6730.6831.0003
Hasan Nazmul206863193621112233320.5710.5740.9052
Matt Schreiber1039381321163016000.5530.5530.6840
Sami Hossain18565117282380015510.5490.5890.7650
Pervez Khan10383514191632013300.5430.5790.8000
Saeed Anwar21837436382245731820.5140.5540.9861
Travis Collins20756621332193020500.5000.5140.7273
Salman Quader20686117302242218420.4920.5070.7212
Sunny Khan12383611171211211100.4720.4740.6941
Yashvinder Mahajan1038341216852112200.4710.4740.8242
Anwar Sadat13474111191531013510.4630.5110.5851
Rafat Zaman122822210100004500.4550.5560.4550
Manpreet Singh13413810161212113320.4210.4630.6320
Manjunathan Shanmugam18645920241841115500.4070.4530.5590
Mohan Jitlal824234990002000.3910.3750.3911
Faisal Chowdhury614141421103000.2860.2860.5000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAIPRABBAK's
Mohan Jitlal39.00073940
Salman Quader8.9096684222
Faisal Chowdhury8.0002832107
Anwar Sadat6.6113634711
Saeed Anwar0.0000000
Sunny Khan0.0000000
Yashvinder Mahajan0.0000000

Bengals Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Yellow
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Baldwin Park, Yellow
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Roosevelt Park (South)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Roosevelt Park (South)
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Mitchel Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Mitchel Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Mitchel Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Mitchel Field
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field 2
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field 2
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field 2
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field 2
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Eisenhower Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D
South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2019 (Spring)Cantiague Park, Field D

SASL Facebook Feed

More in