Connect with us

Backdoor Sliders

Backdoor Sliders
They may now be called Backdoor Sliders, but it is basically a rebranding of Bengals of yesteryears under new management. In 2019, Bengals had a very successful year based on preseason expectations with a semifinal showing in the NL division.

Meet The Backdoor Sliders

Backdoor Sliders Offensive Stats

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSTBSAC
Sami Hossain10312411161024010600.6670.7101.0831.793261
Billy Pascalis1239301219143119900.6330.7180.9001.618270
Faisal Chowdhury6181771073006110.5880.6110.7651.376130
Rishi Rampal12333312191040519000.5760.5761.1521.727380
Obaid Farooque829278151121112200.5560.5860.8151.401220
Travis Collins10353011151030212400.5000.5430.8001.343241
Hasan Nazmul14423710171041210210.4590.4520.7841.236293
Dean Fatsis8232351072019020.4350.4350.6521.087150
Manjunathan Shanmugam14434211181521010140.4290.4420.5240.966220
Yashvinder Mahajan123631101394005510.4190.5000.5481.048170
Tariq Siddiqi13342951292106420.4140.4570.5521.009162
Rafi Siddiq7981321001010.3750.3750.5000.87540
Abir Rahman411112431002000.3640.3640.4550.81850
Safi Gardezy2330101000000.3330.3330.6671.00020
Rasheed Sadiq1126233770003220.3040.3460.3040.65171
Shumail Haque822206541003110.2500.2730.3000.57361
Rafat Zaman61171110000400.1430.4550.1430.59710
Faraz Imam4542000000100.0000.2000.0000.20000

Backdoor Sliders Pitching Stats

PlayerERAGPIPRABBAK'sBB7K7WL
Faisal Chowdhury22.105638120000.0000.00015
Tariq Siddiqi25.439841149000.0000.00008

Backdoor Sliders Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
TSFE vs Backdoor Sliders Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchel Field 1
TSFE vs Backdoor Sliders Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchel Field 1
Backdoor Sliders v Shooter McGavins (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchell Field 2
Backdoor Sliders v Shooter McGavins (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchell Field 2
Dad Bods vs BackDoor Slides (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Dad Bods vs Backdoor Sliders (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Backdoor Sliders v The Ones (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Backdoor Sliders v The Ones (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Dothrakis vs Backdoor SlidersSouth Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Dothrakis vs Backdoor SlidersSouth Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Backdoor Sliders vs MonStars (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Backdoor Sliders vs MonStars (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Backdoor Sliders vs Dynasty (Game2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Dynasty vs Backdoor Sliders (Game1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Backdoor Sliders vs HitSquad Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
BackDoor Sliders vs HitSquadSouth Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Backdoor Sliders vs The North (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Backdoor Sliders vs The North (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Black Mambas vs Backdoor Sliders (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Black Mambas vs Backdoor Sliders (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)

 

SASL Facebook Feed

More in