Connect with us

Backdoor Sliders

Backdoor Sliders
They may now be called Backdoor Sliders, but it is basically a rebranding of Bengals of yesteryears under new management. In 2019, Bengals had a very successful year based on preseason expectations with a semifinal showing in the NL division.

Meet The Backdoor Sliders

Backdoor Sliders Offensive Stats

PlayerGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSTBSAC
Sami Hossain10312411161024010600.6670.7101.0831.793261
Billy Pascalis14453514221542113900.6290.6890.9431.632331
Rishi Rampal14363614211050621000.5830.5831.2221.806440
Faisal Chowdhury82221912830110110.5710.5910.8571.448180
Obaid Farooque829278151121112200.5560.5860.8151.401220
Travis Collins12403412171230212500.5000.5500.7651.315261
Tariq Siddiqi153833916103307420.4850.5130.7581.270252
Manjunathan Shanmugam16474614211821011140.4570.4680.5431.012250
Dean Fatsis102725511820111130.4400.4440.6401.084161
Hasan Nazmul16474110171041210310.4150.4260.7071.133293
Yashvinder Mahajan1441361014104006510.3890.4630.5000.963180
Rafi Siddiq7981321001010.3750.3750.5000.87540
Abir Rahman411112431002000.3640.3640.4550.81850
Safi Gardezy2330101000000.3330.3330.6671.00020
Rasheed Sadiq1126233770003220.3040.3460.3040.65171
Shumail Haque1026248742104110.2920.3080.4580.766111
Rafat Zaman815102220001500.2000.4670.2000.66720
Faraz Imam4542000000100.0000.2000.0000.20000

Backdoor Sliders Pitching Stats

PlayerERAGPIPRABBAK'sBB7K7WL
Faisal Chowdhury25.109846165000.0000.00017
Tariq Siddiqi25.439841149000.0000.00008

Backdoor Sliders Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Backdoor Sliders v Troopers: 12:15pm @ Seamens 4South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
Backdoor Sliders v Troopers: 11am @ Seamens 4South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
TSFE vs Backdoor Sliders Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchel Field 1
TSFE vs Backdoor Sliders Game 1South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchel Field 1
Backdoor Sliders v Shooter McGavins (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchell Field 2
Backdoor Sliders v Shooter McGavins (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Mitchell Field 2
Dad Bods vs Backdoor Sliders (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Dad Bods vs Backdoor Sliders (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Backdoor Sliders v The Ones (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Backdoor Sliders v The Ones (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Wantagh Park, Field B
Dothrakis vs Backdoor SlidersSouth Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Dothrakis vs Backdoor SlidersSouth Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Eisenhower Park, Field 2
Backdoor Sliders vs MonStars (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Backdoor Sliders vs MonStars (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Backdoor Sliders vs Dynasty (Game2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Dynasty vs Backdoor Sliders (Game1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Backdoor Sliders vs HitSquad Game 2South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
BackDoor Sliders vs HitSquadSouth Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Cantiague Park, Field D
Backdoor Sliders vs The North (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Backdoor Sliders vs The North (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Black Mambas vs Backdoor Sliders (Game 1)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)
Black Mambas vs Backdoor Sliders (Game 2)South Asian Softball League (Division 2)2020 (Spring)

 

SASL Facebook Feed

More in