Connect with us

HeavyHittaz vs. Troopers (Game vs. 2)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
April 14, 2019 3:00 pm South Asian Softball League (Division 1) 2019 (Spring)

Venue

Roosevelt Park (South)
3 West End Ave, Oyster Bay, NY 11771, USA

Results

Team123456ROutcome
HeavyHittaz010530321Win
Troopers5300008Loss

HeavyHittaz

Offensive Statistics Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GO FO
John Sans SS55353200200000
Craig CymermanRCF53311000210111
Ramy Abdelhamid LF554401031000001
Harpreet ChadhaLCF44220011200002
Masoom SiddiquiP44243001200000
Asad HamdaniC44110001200003
Ahmad HalimiRF44132100000001
Bilal Lateef3B43100000010021
Usman Ghumman1B43100000010021
Binu Nair2B43333000100100
Total 433821231241621302510
Pitching Statistics Position GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Masoom SiddiquiP1682110
Total 1682110

Troopers

Offensive Statistics Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GO FO
Neil SewdatRCF33222000000010
Richard Seemungal3B33122000000001
Michael KaufmanLCF33220101401000
Mike PedemonteSS33132100100000
Matthew VerityLF33121100000001
Amarnauth Panday1B33121001300001
Sunil RangilaDH33000000001011
Mohan JitlalP22011000000001
Jerin Joy2B22000000000002
Bryan RamdatRF22011000000001
Matthew ClementC22000000002000
Total 292981510302804028
Pitching Statistics Position GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Mohan JitlalP16213001
Total 16213001
PA
43
29
AB
38
29
R
21
8
H
23
15
1B
12
10
2B
4
3
3B
1
0
HR
6
2
RBI
21
8
BB
3
0
SO
0
4
SAC
2
0
GO
5
2
FO
10
8
GP
1
1
IP
6
6
RA
8
21
BBA
2
3
K's
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
1

SASL Facebook Feed

More in