Connect with us

Hit Squad v Dad Bods (Game 1 )

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 13, 2020 8:30 am South Asian Softball League (Division 2) 2020 (Spring)

Venue

Seamens Neck Park, Field 4
2700 S Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, NY 11783, USA

Results

Team123456ROutcome
Hit Squad40333215Win
Dad Bods213Loss

Hit Squad

Player Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Yaqub NajimiLCF4413300010000000000
Ishaq Khwaja2B4411100000000000000
Ramy AbdelhamidLF4422020020000000000
Vivek Sukumaran3B4433201020000000000
Billal LateefSS4323300011000000000
Ramin RasuliRF4422110030000000000
Solyman NajimiRCF4413300010000000000
Ali NajimiC3323300010000000000
Wahid OmarzaiP3313201030001630210
Ahmad HalimiC3301100000000000000
Ammad Sheikh1B3300000010000000000

Dad Bods

Player Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Amar Aujla1B3300000000000000000
Giuseppe MontelbanoLF3311010000000000000
Mike SanchezC3311100010100000000
Alvin Ng1B3311100000000000000
Vito Ciaccia3B3201100001000000000
Sandeep Pillai SS3302110020100000000
Jaspreet Singh2B2201100000000000000
Parvesh KandhelaRF3300000000000000000
Ricky GillP22011000000016150001
Aash SharmaLCF2201100000000000000
PA
40
27
AB
39
26
R
15
3
H
24
9
1B
19
7
2B
3
2
3B
2
0
HR
0
0
RBI
15
3
BB
1
1
SO
0
2
SAC
0
0
GP
1
1
IP
6
6
RA
3
15
BBA
0
0
K's
2
0
W
1
0
L
0
1

SASL Facebook Feed

More in