Connect with us

Heavy Hittaz vs 516 (Game 1)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
April 29, 2019 11:47 pm South Asian Softball League (Division 1) 2019 (Spring)

Venue

Eisenhower Park, Field 2
200 Merrick Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554, USA

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
HeavyHittaz621060015Loss
516472403020Win

HeavyHittaz

Offensive Statistics Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GO FO
John Sans 2B54331101310001
Dan Dilorio SS44340112500000
Ramy AbdelhamidLF43000000100121
Harpreet ChadhaLCF44133000000001
Masoom SiddiquiC42100000020002
Ahmad HalimiRF43100000010012
Craig CymermanRCF42311000120001
Asad HamdaniDH44121001300002
Binu Nair3B44033000100010
Usman Ghumman1B43100000010021
Ali GhummanP43121100110001
Total 453615181031415801612
Pitching Statistics Position GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Ali GhummanP17202101
Total 17202101

516

Offensive Statistics Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GO FO
Kyle Bacchus2B54222000100111
Jason GregoryLF54232010210001
Denen OlsonP, 3B53210000310111
Rafael LirianoSS55332010200002
Anthony Dindiyal1B44442110400000
Steve QuockC43121100300101
Mauris RodriguezLF43121010200101
Pervez KhanRCF44110100100030
Wahid HooseinDH44244000100000
Tyler Bhurasinh3B44111000001011
Chris BacchusRF44132010100001
Total 48422026173502021469
Pitching Statistics Position GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Denen OlsonP, 3B17158110
Total 17158110
PA
45
48
AB
36
42
R
15
20
H
18
26
1B
10
17
2B
3
3
3B
1
5
HR
4
0
RBI
15
20
BB
8
2
SO
0
1
SAC
1
4
GO
6
6
FO
12
9
GP
1
1
IP
7
7
RA
20
15
BBA
2
8
K's
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0

SASL Facebook Feed

More in