Connect with us

Heavy Hittaz vs 516 (Game 1)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
April 29, 2019 11:47 pm South Asian Softball League (Division 1) 2019 (Spring)

Venue

Eisenhower Park, Field 2
200 Merrick Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554, USA

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
HeavyHittaz621060015Loss
516472403020Win

HeavyHittaz

Player Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GP IP RA BBA K's W L
John Sans 2B5433110131000000000
Dan Dilorio SS4434011250000000000
Ramy AbdelhamidLF4300000010010000000
Harpreet ChadhaLCF4413300000000000000
Masoom SiddiquiC4210000002000000000
Ahmad HalimiRF4310000001000000000
Craig CymermanRCF4231100012000000000
Asad HamdaniDH4412100130000000000
Binu Nair3B4403300010000000000
Usman Ghumman1B4310000001000000000
Ali GhummanP43121100110017202101

516

Player Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Kyle Bacchus2B5422200010010000000
Jason GregoryLF5423201021000000000
Denen OlsonP, 3B53210000310117158110
Rafael LirianoSS5533201020000000000
Anthony Dindiyal1B4444211040000000000
Steve QuockC4312110030010000000
Mauris RodriguezLF4312101020010000000
Pervez KhanRCF4411010010000000000
Wahid HooseinDH4424400010000000000
Tyler Bhurasinh3B4411100000100000000
Chris BacchusRF4413201010000000000
PA
45
48
AB
36
42
R
15
20
H
18
26
1B
10
17
2B
3
3
3B
1
5
HR
4
0
RBI
15
20
BB
8
2
SO
0
1
SAC
1
4
GP
1
1
IP
7
7
RA
20
15
BBA
2
8
K's
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0

SASL Facebook Feed

More in