Connect with us

The Ones vs. Dad Bods (Game 2)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 3, 2019 12:21 pm South Asian Softball League (Division 2) 2019 (Spring)

Venue

Mitchel Field
1 Charles Lindbergh Blvd, Garden City, NY 11530, USA

Results

Team12345RHOutcome
The Ones4126316Win
Dad Bods21312Loss

The Ones

Offensive Statistics Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GO FO
Zabi KhosdalRF42122000020000
Ibrahim Mozawalla-42111000020000
Asad Haque2B44122000000011
Raymond Lorenzo2B43330300210000
Naeem Bhalli3B44331011500010
Ambiorix Cruceta1B33220101300001
Sijo Jacob2B32100000010011
Freddy Maldonado-33221100100001
Sohi AshrafC33220110000001
Jason Pasion-33132100300000
James Amante-33000000000003
Total 3832172097221460038
Pitching Statistics Position GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Freddy Maldonado-1540010
Total 1540010

Dad Bods

Offensive Statistics Position PA AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SAC GO FO
Andy MagalonaLCF33022000000001
Eric Magalona3B33121001200010
Randy Manalastas1B22011000000001
Mike SanchezLF22000000001010
Alvin NgC22000000001001
Luis SanchezDH22021010000000
Vito CiacciaSS22011000001000
Shiva PathakRF22000000000011
Sandee PillaiDH22111000000010
Ricky GillP21000000010001
Jaspreet Singh2B22011000000001
Parvesh KandhelaRCF22122000100000
Total 262531210011313046
Pitching Statistics Position GP IP RA BBA K's W L
Ricky GillP15166001
Total 15166001
PA
38
26
AB
32
25
R
17
3
H
20
12
1B
9
10
2B
7
0
3B
2
1
HR
2
1
RBI
14
3
BB
6
1
SO
0
3
SAC
0
0
GO
3
4
FO
8
6
GP
1
1
IP
5
5
RA
4
16
BBA
0
6
K's
0
0
W
1
0
L
0
1

SASL Facebook Feed

More in