Connect with us

2019 SASL NL Stats and League Leaders

View: Full NL Batting Stats


National League Offensive Leaders

On-Base Percentage (Top-5)

Slugging Percentage (Top-5)

PlayerTeamGSLG
Ricky Meier-22.400
Moiz Siddiqui-151.426
Frank Perez-201.293
Yamin Patel-191.274
Amit Bhasin-211.242

On-Base Plus Slugging (OPS) Top-5

PlayerTeamGOPS
Ricky Meier-23.400
Moiz Siddiqui-152.073
Frank Perez-201.964
Amit Bhasin-211.931
Yamin Patel-191.897

National League Pitching Leaders

K's Per 7 Innings (Top-5)

American League Pitching Statistics

PlayerTeamERAGPIPRABBAK'sBB7K7WL
Nader Mustafa SaeedThe Ones0.0002140000.0000.00002
Wahid HooseinHit Squad4.000174111.0001.00010
Rakesh NankumarScoobies Force5.9782213711735421.7882.146202
Anwar SadatBengals6.611536347111.3612.13914
Aasheesh ShravahShooter McGavins7.1371610210414180.9611.235123
Wahid OmarzaiHit Squad7.7842013414920321.0451.672153
Faisal ChowdhuryBengals8.000328321072.5001.75013
Milan PatelDynasty8.55663644510.9720.19441
Omar HernandezDynasty8.8332284106940.7500.33343
Salman QuaderBengals8.909966842220.2122.33391
Sadam QushiStrike Force8.94431823331.1671.16710
Ambiorix Cruceta, SeniorThe Ones9.000179000.0000.00000
Nabeel HaqueBats9.4299496613111.8571.57172
Gaetjens (Gage) NestorShooter McGavins10.051739562684.6671.43642
Ayaz DarnWo11.062138112841113.5430.95149
Usman Sheikh-11.290531501523.3870.45223
Freddy MaldonadoThe Ones11.77922104175030.0000.20267
Ronak JainShooter McGavins11.84621322733.7691.61520
Sharif Khan-14.50021429502.5000.00002
Adnan HamdaniStrike Force14.523161072229180.5891.178310

 

SASL Facebook Feed